visitor-visa
visitor-visa

Visitor Visa

Travelling to a foreign country is always an exciting affair! But getting a visa can be tedious. Sangha Flight Centre provides a solution for your temporary overseas stay. In many cases, the formality requires you to appear for an interview at the foreign embassy. Sometimes, even after fulfilling all the formalities, you need to convince the visa authorities. But we provide you with simple and comprehensible application process for getting a quick visitor visa. Contact us if you need to visit UK, USA, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Germany, Singapore, Thailand, Spain or any other country in the world.

Quick Visitor Visa

The time taken for such tourist visa is comparatively lesser than that for other types of visas. The permission can be a single entry, multiple entry or transit visa entry. Our highly qualified and trained consultants offer a full proof procedure that helps you in giving quick visiting visa. We have experience in handling all the different formalities. Our staff is well-informed about the documentation, presentation at visa interview, and financial requirements for visiting each country.

Visiting Visa Consultant

Sangha Flight Centre is a leading immigration consultant in Jalandhar. It is also providing consultancy for a business visa and tours and hotel bookings. You can book accommodation at cheapest rates through us. We have tie-ups with several travel agencies and tour guides. Besides an application, we can assist you in booking your accommodation. We have thousands of happy clients who have selected us as their most trustworthy visitor visa agent in Jalandhar.

How to Apply for Visitor Visa & Tourist Visa

Application procedure for your visa depends on the reason and duration of your stay. If you have a family member who is staying abroad, you can easily get a visa. The complete formal documents required vary with different countries or embassies. However, the major requirements are as under for your ready reference:

• Your valid passport
• Application form and charges
• A recent photograph
• Birth certificate copies
• Sponsorship document (if sponsored) or documents fulfilling financial requirements
• Letter of invitation (in case if you are invited by relative or a friend. Or by a business associate in case of a business visa)
• Additional documents as demanded

Visiting Visa Application Procedure

You can visit foreign countries to meet your friends or relatives. Short foreign trips are also planned for holidaying and recreation. Also, contact us if you need to visit for business purpose and medical treatment. Application procedure will demand you to present specific visa related documents. You will also need to show evidence of sufficient finance. Our trained staff will give you precise list of fulfilments to carry out the application. This will make your application process a breeze.

Get a complete assistance and quickest service for tourist visa, visitor visa, and business visa. You will be welcomed by the friendliest demeanour. Further, highly conversant visa consultants will detail you all the requirements for visiting visa. The high-quality service at the cheapest consultancy charges is the biggest advantage with us. Choose us to get best immigration services in Jalandhar for different visas.